Heart of England
Heart of England is an independent entertainment and nightlife business based in Weedon.
Entertainment And Nightlife, Pubs And Bars · Weedon

About Heart of England
Heart of England is an independent entertainment and nightlife business based in Weedon.
Features
- Beer Garden
- Dog Friendly
- Family Friendly
- Live Music
- Outdoor Seating
- Real Ale
- Takeaway
Frequently asked questions
Does Heart of England have on-site parking?
Yes, the pub has a car park available for visitors.
Is Heart of England dog friendly?
Yes, dogs are welcome in the bar area at The Heart of England.
Does Heart of England offer accommodation?
Yes, there are 13 well-appointed bedrooms available for overnight stays, suitable for business trips, weekends away or family breaks. Booking direct is recommended for the best rates.
Can I book a table for a large group?
Yes, for larger groups you can book through the Marston's Inns Group Bookings page on their website.
Does Heart of England have electric car charging?
Yes, electric car charging points are available on site.
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to update your details, add photos and opening hours, and reach more local customers.
This listing was generated automatically using publicly available information. If anything looks wrong, claiming the listing is the quickest way to put it right.